Watch Drama by Tokiwa Takako Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Tokiwa Takako

Name: Tokiwa Takako
Native name: 常盤貴子
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Female
Born: April 30, 1972

Takako Tokiwa is a Japanese actress. She was born in Yokohama, Japan.
Tokiwa is one of the most highly praised actresses by both critics and viewers in Japan. She made her sensational debut in Fuji Television's TV Series, "Devil's Kiss," in 1993. She continually appearred on TV series, at most four straight seasons. Her unforgetable performances include TBS's "Tell Me That You Love Me," and also TBS's "Beautiful Life." Now her TV seriess' admired viewers are not only ones in Japan, but in Asia. In 1999, she made her film debut in "Moonlight Express," opposite Leslie Cheung. And her latest screen appearance in "A Fighter's Blues" opposite Andy Lau became number one hit in 2000 christmas release films in Hong Kong.
She was nominated for the "Best Actress" award at the Japanese Academy Awards in 2005 for her performance in Akai Tsuki.