Watch Mirai Sentai Timeranger online free

Mirai Sentai Timeranger

Other name: Future Sentai Timeranger

Country: Japan

Genres: Asian Tokusatsu Drama

Date aired: Feb 13, 2000 to Feb 11, 2001

Status: Ongoing

Views: 402,484

Summary:

In the 30th century, time travel becomes illegal after a time paradox crisis. The Time Protection Department is established to watch for and stop time crimes. Four new enlistee cadets of the TPD are tricked by Don Dolnero and his gang into letting them time-travel to the year 2000 to commit various crimes. To protect history, the four cadets pursue them. There they encounter a severe problem: the Timeranger program requires five members for the first operation. They thus force a present-day martial artist, Tatsuya Asami, to join them, allowing them to become the Timerangers.

Hot on KissAsian:

Episodes
Episode name
Day Added
Comments
- Don't link to other movies/asian drama/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> Watch asian drama and Asian drama online at kissasian

mirai sentai timeranger kissasian, kissasian mirai sentai timeranger, watch mirai sentai timeranger online free